6012 Trailhead Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Trailhead Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $513,635, approximately $270 per square foot. 6012 Trailhead Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Seward William H
Bought by
Bassett Debra A and Bassett Harold C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,892
Outstanding Balance
$215,914
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Kugler John
Bought by
Seward William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Beach Roxanne M
Bought by
Kugler John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Writer Corporation
Bought by
Beach Roxanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,650
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Writer Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Debra A | $282,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Seward William H | $260,000 | Security Title | |
| Kugler John | $205,000 | -- | |
| Beach Roxanne M | $161,838 | Land Title | |
| Writer Corp | $553,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassett Debra A | $276,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Seward William H | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kugler John | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Roxanne M | $145,650 | |
| Closed | Kugler John | $20,500 | |
| Closed | Seward William H | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $37,790 | $6,360 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $37,670 | $4,840 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $37,670 | $4,840 | $32,830 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $27,570 | $1,390 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $27,570 | $1,390 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $28,590 | $1,430 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $28,590 | $1,430 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $23,660 | $1,440 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $23,660 | $1,440 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $22,290 | $1,590 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $22,290 | $1,590 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $19,850 | $1,590 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map