6122 Trailhead Rd Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,290 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 Trailhead Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $498,573, approximately $310 per square foot. 6122 Trailhead Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Kolarik Patrick F and Kolarik Shireen L
Bought by
Dexter Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,761
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Aversa Victor
Bought by
Kolarik Patrick F and Kolarik Shireen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Aversa Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Borges Beverly
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Hall Cora Lee
Bought by
Borges Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Mayfield George B
Bought by
Hall Cora Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Krebsbach Richard L
Bought by
Mayfield George B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Krebsbach Richard L
Bought by
Mayfield George B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Writer Corp
Bought by
Krebsbach Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Writer Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Michael | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kolarik Patrick F | $281,350 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Aversa Victor | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Borges Beverly | $235,000 | Land Title | |
| Hall Cora Lee | $188,500 | Land Title | |
| Mayfield George B | $162,000 | Land Title | |
| Mayfield George B | $162,000 | -- | |
| Krebsbach Richard L | $148,010 | Land Title | |
| Writer Corp | $553,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dexter Michael | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aversa Victor | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Borges Beverly | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Cora Lee | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield George B | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebsbach Richard L | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $34,140 | $7,260 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $33,660 | $5,520 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $33,660 | $5,520 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $25,270 | $1,650 | $23,620 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $25,270 | $1,650 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $25,720 | $1,790 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $25,720 | $1,790 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $21,260 | $1,800 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $21,260 | $1,800 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $19,810 | $1,990 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $887 | $19,810 | $1,990 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $17,290 | $1,990 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map