6013 Falls Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,004 - $478,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $470,502, approximately $237 per square foot. 6013 Falls Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
6013 Falls Inc
Bought by
Catoctin Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catoctin Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $326,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $307,500 | $75,800 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $290,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $255,100 | $75,800 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $204,700 | $75,800 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,106 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,106 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map