6013 Gospel St Mount Jackson, VA 22842
Estimated Value: $284,773 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Gospel St, Mount Jackson, VA 22842 and is currently estimated at $294,943, approximately $179 per square foot. 6013 Gospel St is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Stickley Gary N
Bought by
Stickley Gary N and The Gary N Stickley Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickley Gary N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $217,900 | $37,800 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $217,900 | $37,800 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $217,900 | $37,800 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $217,900 | $37,800 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $952 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $952 | $158,700 | $35,800 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,400 | $46,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,400 | $46,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map