$658,000
UNDER CONTRACT $12K PRICE DROP

6013 Sanmar Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated payment $3,786/month

Total Views 2,989
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,707 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Wades Grove community of Spring Hill, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with a fenced backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and a stunning two-story great room anchored by a stone gas fireplace —creating a warm and inviting focal point. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the kitchen, where granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and a bright breakfast nook make everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The main-level primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a spacious bath featuring separate shower and tub. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and two versatile flex spaces—including one currently used as a bedroom and one as a loft overlooking the living room—provide endless options for an office, playroom, or guest retreat.Thoughtful upgrades throughout include fresh interior paint, a new garage door, roof replacement in 2021, hardwood flooring across the foyer, living room, kitchen, and dining areas, plus ceramic tile in all baths. Nine-foot ceilings add to the home’s airy feel. Step outside to enjoy the covered porch and screened-in patio—perfect for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Combining comfort, style, and functionality in a prime location, this home is ready to welcome its next chapter. Wades Grove offers exceptional neighborhood amenities including a community pool and pool house, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located with easy access to Franklin and Nashville via I-65, and within walking distance to zoned schools—Spring Station Middle and Summit High School. This home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Assumable VA loan available at 3.5% contact agent for details.

Listing Agent

Ashlee Baker

Onward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9314460133 License #334785 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,737

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,707 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094166K D 00900 00011166K

Community Details

Overview

  • $450 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Wades Grove Sec 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,737

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2707
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2707
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Corner Lot,Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 46
  • Association #2 Fee: 450
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094166K D 00900 00011166K
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2737

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethesda Elementary
  • High School: Summit High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Station Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $787 $160,925 $41,250 $119,675
2024 $787 $106,525 $21,250 $85,275
2023 $787 $106,525 $21,250 $85,275
2022 $1,910 $104,350 $21,250 $83,100
2021 $1,910 $104,350 $21,250 $83,100
2020 $1,756 $81,300 $15,000 $66,300
2019 $1,756 $81,300 $15,000 $66,300
2018 $1,699 $81,300 $15,000 $66,300
2017 $1,683 $81,300 $15,000 $66,300
2016 $1,659 $81,300 $15,000 $66,300
2015 -- $50,450 $12,500 $37,950
2014 -- $12,500 $12,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $658,000 -1.8% $243 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $669,900 +112.1% $247 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Off Market $315,900 -- --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Price Changed $45,500 -17.3% $16 / Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 For Sale $55,000 -82.6% $20 / Sq Ft
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Sold $315,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,900 Mid State Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $326,324 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3165782

Realtracs

APN: 166K-D-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.