6014 Gribble Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $359,682 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Gribble Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $389,671, approximately $157 per square foot. 6014 Gribble Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Seavey Frederick W and Seavey Isabella D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,411
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seavey Frederick W | $240,000 | Blackhawk Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $606,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seavey Frederick W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $12,052 | $1,503 | $10,549 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $10,480 | $1,200 | $9,280 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $10,480 | $1,200 | $9,280 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $10,480 | $1,200 | $9,280 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $10,480 | $1,200 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $9,560 | $1,200 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $9,560 | $1,200 | $8,360 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $8,916 | $1,200 | $7,716 |
| 2017 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map