6014 Hamilton Ave Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Hamilton Ave, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $221,667, approximately $143 per square foot. 6014 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Franco Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Scott Gary E and Scott Christina M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Christine F | $88,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,047 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2025 | $1,020 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2024 | $997 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2023 | $938 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2022 | $919 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2021 | $900 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $883 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $865 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2018 | $850 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $833 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | $816 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | $816 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $811 | $6,610 | $1,340 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map