6014 Meade St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,454 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Meade St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $105,864, approximately $135 per square foot. 6014 Meade St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $7,690 | $1,690 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $523 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2023 | $523 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $485 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $482 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $466 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $421 | $7,270 | $1,690 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $417 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map