$425,000

Estimated payment $2,598/month

Total Views 201
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New & Solar Powered! Family Home. Welcome to this stunning Lennard built gem in the heart of Southwest Bakersfield! This immaculate residence perfectly blends modern Smart home features efficiency with stylish comfort. From the moment you arrive, the manicured curb appeal and striking architecture set the stage for what's inside. Boasting an open-concept floor plan drenched in natural light, this home features a gourmet kitchen island that flows effortlessly into the spacious great room-ideal for entertaining. Large walk-in pantry and breakfast bar. Best of all, enjoy significantly lower utility bills thanks to the fully owned solar system. Move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. come see why this Samuelson St beauty won't last long! This meticulously maintained property offers a sophisticated lifestyle featuring contemporary finishes, neutral tones, and a versatile layout designed for the modern buyer. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with premium cabinetry and ample counter space. Retreat to the primary suite for ultimate relaxation, or host summer gatherings in the private, landscaped backyard. With energy-efficient solar and a prime location near top-rated schools and shopping, this home represents the pinnacle of Bakersfield living Huge back yard, room for a pool and more. Close to Sports Village Stadium, and family friendly restaurants. Adjacent to the Mountain Gate, Fox Meadow. Stone Creek. Stine Road and Harris Road corridors Pinnacle plan from the Lennar Chateau Series. Updated and Turnkey.

Listing Agent

John Scott

John L. Scott Real Estate License #01369752 Listed on: 05/10/2026

John L. Scott Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Central Heating
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street
  • Cable TV Available
  • TV Antenna

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53244205005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Farm House
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: No
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Living Area: 1690
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1900
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Builders Tract Name: 6757, BLOCK UN5, LOT 41
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Electric, Cooktop - Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Family Room, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Hood Fan, Cable, Garbage Disposal, Antenna
  • Price Per S Q F T: 251.48

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Construction: Stucco, Synthetic Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Other Features: French Doors, Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Driveway, Garage - 3 Car, Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

• Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 53244205005
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Gutters, Street Paved, Street Lighting, Street Gravel, Street Concrete, Street Asphalt, Storm Drains, Yard
  • Lot Location: City
  • Lot Size Area: 8276

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,974 $269,249 $69,632 $199,617
2024 $3,903 $263,970 $68,267 $195,703
2023 $3,903 $258,795 $66,929 $191,866
2022 $3,745 $253,721 $65,617 $188,104
2021 $3,619 $248,747 $64,331 $184,416
2020 $3,565 $246,198 $63,672 $182,526
2019 $3,483 $246,198 $63,672 $182,526
2018 $3,318 $236,640 $61,200 $175,440
2017 $3,409 $240,550 $57,550 $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $235,500 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,870 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26831869

The MLS

APN: 532-442-05-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.