D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Devin Wong
Village Properties
(805) 969-8900
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $968,000
Become part of a welcoming Goleta community! The Meadows is a quiet and inviting neighborhood with easy access to local restaurants, shops, and amenities. This condo draws one in with warm curb appeal, fresh paint throughout the interior, and only 1 shared wall (in the garage). Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room lend a feeling of expansiveness. Chefs will appreciate the kitchen's gas stove, newer refrigerator, and newer dishwasher. The bedroom is a sanctuary with newer carpet, en suite bathroom, and direct access onto the sun-drenched, south-facing patio. The single level floor plan allows everyone to enjoy the property equally, while the attached 2 car garage simplifies parking and storage. This is the one! (Note: Some photos feature virtual staging)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Properties License #01976444 Listed on: 04/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
David Vartabedian
Bishop Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawtrey Suzanne M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hawtrey Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Hawtrey Suzanne | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Valerie M Hendlin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hendlin Valerie M | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Granneman Russell D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawtrey Suzanne M | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawtrey Suzanne | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendlin Valerie M | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granneman Russell D | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | $555,000 | -6.7% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $716 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $600,748 | $300,374 | $300,374 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $577,422 | $288,711 | $288,711 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $566,100 | $283,050 | $283,050 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $555,000 | $277,500 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $83,232 | $30,963 | $52,269 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $81,601 | $30,356 | $51,245 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $80,002 | $29,761 | $50,241 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $78,434 | $29,178 | $49,256 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $76,897 | $28,606 | $48,291 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $74,261 | $27,626 | $46,635 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Devin Wong
Village Properties
(805) 969-8900
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Vartabedian
Bishop Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-1328
APN: 077-500-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.