6015 Hickory Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Hickory Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $477,925, approximately $187 per square foot. 6015 Hickory Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Rustoni Dale A
Bought by
Simon Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Donald A | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simon Donald A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $124,600 | $31,100 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $103,600 | $25,400 | $78,200 |
| 2012 | $3,036 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map