5975 Hickory Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Hickory Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $496,011, approximately $171 per square foot. 5975 Hickory Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Rober Kevin B and Rober Margaret M
Bought by
Rober Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rober Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $129,400 | $39,800 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $109,600 | $34,100 | $75,500 |
| 2012 | $2,954 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map