6015 Mount Zion Rd Edgerton, MO 64444
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $406,465
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Mount Zion Rd, Edgerton, MO 64444 and is currently estimated at $353,116, approximately $171 per square foot. 6015 Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Durrill Donald M
Bought by
Wolf Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,365
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,751
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Douglas A | -- | United Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Douglas A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $32,265 | $2,205 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $32,265 | $2,205 | $30,060 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $32,265 | $2,205 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $32,265 | $2,205 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $32,265 | $2,205 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $32,405 | $2,345 | $30,060 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $32,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map