6015 Saint Louis River Rd E Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $396,147 - $629,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Saint Louis River Rd E, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $498,382, approximately $444 per square foot. 6015 Saint Louis River Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Cardinal David C and Cardinal T
Bought by
Gvesrude Lee R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Cardinal David C and Cardinal Tina L
Bought by
Cardinal David C and Cardinal Tina L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gvesrude Lee R | $43,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cardinal David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,290 | $329,100 | $77,300 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $282,200 | $65,600 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $434 | $269,200 | $49,500 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $156 | $40,100 | $40,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map