Estimated Value: $276,000 - $521,482
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Sandy Point Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $361,621, approximately $189 per square foot. 6015 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Bowman Wesley C and Bowman Rachel R
Bought by
Sunderland Jacob G and Sunderland Chelsea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,360
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Lyle Lee and Lewis Lynette
Bought by
Evans Daniel L and Evans Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,822
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland Jacob G | $313,333 | None Available | |
| Evans Daniel L | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunderland Jacob G | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Evans Daniel L | $76,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,900 | $71,440 | $25,590 | $45,850 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $51,030 | $18,270 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $51,030 | $18,270 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $51,030 | $18,270 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $39,690 | $16,800 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $39,690 | $16,800 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $39,690 | $16,800 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $35,290 | $16,210 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $35,290 | $16,210 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $35,290 | $16,210 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $34,270 | $14,000 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $34,270 | $14,000 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map