6015 Topeka Dr Tarzana, CA 91356
Estimated payment $9,492/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Traditional Architecture
- Gaspar De Portola Middle School Rated A-
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
About This Home
This spectacular privately gated single-story estate is set on an expansive flat lot in prime Tarzana. Offering four bedrooms plus three bathrooms across approximately 2,629 square feet, the home combines sophisticated design with extensive Smart Home upgrades plus resort-style amenities. Significant investment by the owner is evident throughout the property with carefully selected systems, finishes, plus thoughtful improvements designed for long-term comfort plus functionality. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light, soaring vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout, a gas fireplace, and spacious living areas ideal for entertaining or everyday comfort. The expanded chef's kitchen showcases Vadara quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer finishes, abundant cabinetry, plus generous pantry storage. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal setting for gatherings. The luxurious primary suite features French doors leading to the backyard, a spacious walk-in closet, plus a beautifully remodeled spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities, Robern medicine cabinets, vanity lighting, plus an oversized glass-enclosed shower. Modern convenience is elevated through premium Smart Home features that include Cat 8 in-wall wiring, a 10-camera security system with phone monitoring, DoorBird smart intercom entry, automated metal security shutters, plus an automatic backup generator.The resort-style backyard is designed for year-round California living with a sparkling saltwater pool plus spa featuring Jandy equipment, potential for expansive grassy grounds, mature landscaping, vegetable gardens with drip irrigation, plus a covered patio complete with fans, lighting, outdoor speakers, plus sun shades. Additional highlights include a whole-house water filtration system, tankless water heater, dual-zone Lennox HVAC systems with air scrubbers, newer cool roof, attached garage with built-in storage, plus exceptional privacy enhanced by perimeter block walls plus vinyl fencing. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and a wide variety of local amenities, this exceptional Tarzana estate delivers luxury, privacy, technology, and comfort in a highly sought-after San Fernando Valley neighborhood.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01885864 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01107036
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 24, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/24/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1939
Lot Details
- 9,002 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x180
- Property is zoned LAR1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,629 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2156-014-015
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 | $808,149 | $459,424 | $348,725 |
| 2024 | $9,891 | $792,304 | $450,416 | $341,888 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $776,770 | $441,585 | $335,185 |
| 2022 | $9,338 | $761,540 | $432,927 | $328,613 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $746,609 | $424,439 | $322,170 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $724,465 | $411,850 | $312,615 |
| 2018 | $8,756 | $710,261 | $403,775 | $306,486 |
| 2016 | $7,725 | $629,872 | $388,097 | $241,775 |
| 2015 | $7,614 | $620,412 | $382,268 | $238,144 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $608,260 | $374,780 | $233,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $608 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $582,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $754,500 | North American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | North American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $442,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $255,000 | Equity Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Equity Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $603,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $333,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $226,125 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Stand Alone First |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26834949
APN: 2156-014-015
- 19134 Delano St