6016 151st St Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $730,089 - $821,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,166
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 151st St, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $777,522, approximately $186 per square foot. 6016 151st St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Redtail Ridge Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Topaz Llc
Bought by
Malley Paul R and Malley Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,508
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Key Land Homes
Bought by
Topaz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
River Credit Llc
Bought by
Key Land Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malley Paul R | $535,496 | Land Title Inc | |
| Topaz Llc | $148,900 | Land Title Inc | |
| Key Land Homes | $403,700 | Land Title Inc | |
| Key Land Homes | $403,700 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malley Paul R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,572 | $700,000 | $198,200 | $501,800 |
| 2025 | $7,572 | $686,300 | $181,800 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $679,300 | $181,800 | $497,500 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $662,500 | $176,500 | $486,000 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $658,500 | $160,500 | $498,000 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $545,900 | $130,200 | $415,700 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $528,100 | $110,300 | $417,800 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $508,900 | $117,200 | $391,700 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map