6016 N Landers Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 N Landers Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $563,417, approximately $405 per square foot. 6016 N Landers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1997
Sold by
Mieling Ruth M
Bought by
Biesty Thomas F and Biesty Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Mieling Gerald R and Mieling Ruth M
Bought by
Mieling Gerald R and Mieling Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biesty Thomas F | $140,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Mieling Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biesty Thomas F | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $43,000 | $17,825 | $25,175 |
| 2024 | $7,760 | $43,000 | $17,825 | $25,175 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $40,095 | $14,375 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $40,095 | $14,375 | $25,720 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $40,095 | $14,375 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $35,068 | $7,762 | $27,306 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $38,118 | $7,762 | $30,356 |
| 2018 | $6,851 | $38,118 | $7,762 | $30,356 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $33,577 | $6,900 | $26,677 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $33,577 | $6,900 | $26,677 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $33,577 | $6,900 | $26,677 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $32,122 | $5,750 | $26,372 |
| 2013 | $5,364 | $32,122 | $5,750 | $26,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map