6016 Turning Leaf Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $428,175 - $534,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 Turning Leaf Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $494,544, approximately $215 per square foot. 6016 Turning Leaf Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Rock Springs Middle School, and Stewarts Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Excel Builders Llc
Bought by
Mickles Charles E and Mickles Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Outstanding Balance
$60,954
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$433,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickles Charles E | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickles Charles E | $155,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $98,750 | $13,750 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $98,750 | $13,750 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $98,750 | $13,750 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $98,750 | $13,750 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $72,725 | $13,750 | $58,975 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $72,725 | $13,750 | $58,975 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $72,725 | $13,750 | $58,975 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $72,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $53,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $53,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $53,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $53,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map