6017 117th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 117th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $397,102, approximately $292 per square foot. 6017 117th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Reger Roger L and Reger Rachel M
Bought by
Ross Jennifer A and Maloney Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,437
Outstanding Balance
$243,311
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Murdoff Bryan P and Murdoff Kim M
Bought by
Reger Roger L and Reger Rachel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jennifer A | $279,500 | Clear Title Llc | |
| Reger Roger L | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History