6017 Capernaum Rd Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Capernaum Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $199,201. 6017 Capernaum Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Bought by
Mccutcheon Larry D and Mccutcheon Gloria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutcheon Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $6,540 | $250 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $6,540 | $250 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $5,690 | $250 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $94,800 | $3,790 | $170 | $3,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,020 | $170 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map