6017 Dodson Rd Shingle Springs, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $1,357,472 - $1,525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,959
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Dodson Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $1,450,157, approximately $366 per square foot. 6017 Dodson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Latrobe Elementary School, Miller's Hill, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Latrobe Properties
Bought by
Mills Duane and Mills Eileen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Duane | $158,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,090 | $892,599 | $260,572 | $632,027 |
| 2024 | $9,090 | $875,098 | $255,463 | $619,635 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $857,940 | $250,454 | $607,486 |
| 2022 | $8,766 | $841,119 | $245,544 | $595,575 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $824,628 | $240,730 | $583,898 |
| 2020 | $8,522 | $816,173 | $238,262 | $577,911 |
| 2019 | $8,385 | $800,171 | $233,591 | $566,580 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $784,482 | $229,011 | $555,471 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $769,101 | $224,521 | $544,580 |
| 2016 | $7,857 | $754,021 | $220,119 | $533,902 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $742,697 | $216,813 | $525,884 |
| 2014 | $7,582 | $728,151 | $212,567 | $515,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map