6017 E 6th Ave Unit M201 Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $168,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 E 6th Ave Unit M201, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $160,751, approximately $274 per square foot. 6017 E 6th Ave Unit M201 is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Thayer Roxanne
Bought by
Jarzabek Joseph and Jarzabek Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,492
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Thayerl James
Bought by
Thayer Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Thayer Desiree R
Bought by
Thayer James and Thayer Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Thayer Desiree R and Thayer James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Continental Svgs Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Gloria M
Bought by
Continental Svgs Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarzabek Joseph | $28,232 | Transnation Title | |
| Thayer Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Thayer James | -- | -- | |
| Thayer Desiree R | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Hud | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Continental Svgs Bank | $48,833 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarzabek Joseph | $15,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $158,240 | $28,640 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $161,240 | $28,640 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $161,240 | $28,640 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $144,840 | $27,340 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $98,240 | $23,440 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $81,430 | $20,830 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $771 | $58,410 | $7,810 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $870 | $56,710 | $7,810 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $753 | $49,510 | $7,810 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $789 | $47,410 | $7,810 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $752 | $47,410 | $7,810 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,510 | $7,810 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map