$464,000
UNDER CONTRACT

6017 Raspberry Ln Joshua, TX 76058

Estimated payment $3,144/month

Total Views 1,644
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,889 Sq Ft
$246 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Sprawling over an acre of land in a community with no HOA, low property taxes, and no city taxes, this nearly brand-new residence captures the freedom and tranquility of true Texas ranch-style living. The rare unrestricted land offers a blank canvas to bring your vision to life, whether that’s gardening, keeping animals, building a workshop, barn, or pool, storing RVs and boats, or simply enjoying the privacy as kids and pets roam freely. From the moment you arrive, the board-and-batten exterior exudes timeless curb appeal, complemented by an extended concrete driveway offering abundant parking. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a bright and inviting family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, with soaring vaulted ceilings and walls of windows that fill the space with natural light. Designer light fixtures and stylish accent walls elevate the home with a modern, curated feel. The heart of the home kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring stunning cabinetry including a large center island with all-drawer storage, and seamless access to the elegant dining space. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a frameless shower with rainfall shower head, a freestanding soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. Three generously sized secondary bedrooms, thoughtfully separated from the primary suite, provide privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a work-from-home setup. The covered patio serves as an extension of the living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while a 12x24 insulated outbuilding with electricity and fans offers endless possibilities for a workshop, storage, or hobby space. Another highly desirable highlight is the oversized garage, offering extra space for vehicles, tools, storage, or hobbies. Located within highly rated Godley ISD and just minutes from the Chisholm Trail Parkway, you’ll enjoy convenient access to Fort Worth while embracing the peaceful charm of country living.

Listing Agent

Anastasia Riley

Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco Brokerage Phone: 972-984-0511 License #0611902 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,596

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126310512160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,596

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Per Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-984-0511
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB44
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48251:126310512160
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1889.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant View
  • High School: Godley
  • Junior High Dist: Godley ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.011
  • Parcel Number: 126310512160
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.011
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44039.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 16
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7596.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,099 $433,146 $85,935 $347,211
2024 $7,473 $427,770 $85,935 $341,835
2023 $7,685 $439,165 $85,935 $353,230
2022 $1,297 $65,715 $65,715 $0
2021 $227 $11,374 $11,374 $0
2020 $150 $7,583 $7,583 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $464,000 +12.1% $246 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $414,000 -3.3% $219 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $428,000 +403.5% $227 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $85,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $393,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21246911

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 126-3105-12160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.