6018 Clintonview St Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6018 Clintonview St, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $344,377, approximately $139 per square foot. 6018 Clintonview St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Majzik Richard A and Bormann Jeremy P
Bought by
Gilmore Yvonne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,280
Outstanding Balance
$108,023
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Rabe Robert R and Rabe Peggy L
Bought by
Majzik Richard A and Bormann Jeremy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Robe Robert R and Robe Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Pilya Eric I
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Kremer James L
Bought by
Eric I Pilya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Yvonne T | $176,000 | Stetler | |
| Majzik Richard A | $173,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Robe Robert R | $118,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Eric I Pilya | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Yvonne T | $173,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $103,290 | $21,880 | $81,410 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $103,290 | $21,880 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $103,285 | $21,875 | $81,410 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $70,110 | $15,960 | $54,150 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $70,110 | $15,960 | $54,150 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $70,110 | $15,960 | $54,150 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $55,970 | $12,780 | $43,190 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $55,970 | $12,780 | $43,190 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $55,970 | $12,780 | $43,190 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $45,610 | $9,590 | $36,020 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $45,610 | $9,590 | $36,020 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $45,610 | $9,590 | $36,020 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $50,645 | $10,640 | $40,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map