NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,828 - $336,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $272,500 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,818 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Arizona Room
  • Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2020

Here's the home you have been looking for! This move in ready home features 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms and is conveniently located with easy access to freeways, hospitals, shopping & restaurants.This well appointed home was recently remodeled from the ground up to include a brand new AC unit, dual pane windows, new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets & countertops throughout including a farm sink in the kitchen.The bathrooms were finished w/ tiled showers, new toilets, new faucets and new flooring.New carpet, paint, ceiling fans, hardware, fixtures & electrical outlets round off the inside.Step out back to enjoy the fully fenced private yard with a covered patio, storage shed and multiple fruit trees.All of this is situated on a N/S lot. Schedule your showing today before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Beavers

Realty ONE Group License #SA547108000 Listed on: 08/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Forsyth

Delex Realty License #SA657758000

Delex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,584 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1469
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-63-228

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Farnsworth
  • Dreamland Villa 11 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,584 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RECKER & BROWN
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: DREAMLAND VILLA 11
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 189.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7584.0
  • Parcel #: 141-63-228

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 1469
  • Tax Map Number: 63.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Nestor Francis S and Nestor Florence J
Bought by
Stegemoller Stanley and Stegemoller Judith
Seller's Agent
Jerry Beavers
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Forsyth
Delex Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.96%
Current Estimated Value
$325,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,957
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$267,563
Outstanding Balance
$237,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Nestor Francis S and Nestor Florence J
Bought by
Nestor Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1995
Sold by
Rupprecht Hugh J
Bought by
Nestor Francis S and Nestor Florence J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stegemoller Stanley $272,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Nestor Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Nestor Francis S $76,500 Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stegemoller Stanley $267,563
Previous Owner Nestor Francis S $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $272,500 +1.0% $190 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $986 $12,379 -- --
2024 $1,002 $11,790 -- --
2023 $1,002 $24,800 $4,960 $19,840
2022 $977 $18,680 $3,730 $14,950
2021 $988 $17,080 $3,410 $13,670
2020 $1,146 $14,870 $2,970 $11,900
2019 $1,076 $13,160 $2,630 $10,530
2018 $1,046 $12,200 $2,440 $9,760
2017 $1,019 $11,070 $2,210 $8,860
2016 $992 $10,370 $2,070 $8,300
2015 $927 $10,280 $2,050 $8,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6113504

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-63-228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.