G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gideon Sylvan
Sound Investments WA LLC
(206) 566-9456
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $670,416
15,748 sqft lot with a backyard next to a public greenbelt. Partial wrap around deck overlooking backyard and greenbelt. Open style kitchen. Double pane windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sound Investments WA LLC License #26105 Listed on: 05/05/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1927837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osita Aja | $550,000 | Endpoint Closing Inc | |
| Renehan John M | $350,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Chung Mi Hyun | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Tony C | $235,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Scherer Tara Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Scherer Tara Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Bender John L | $109,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osita Aja | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Renehan John M | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Tony C | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender John L | $109,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $550,000 | +10.0% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +42.9% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $350,000 | -4.1% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2016 10/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,267 | $568,000 | $378,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $520,000 | $334,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $546,000 | $304,000 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $496,000 | $333,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $447,000 | $295,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $413,000 | $301,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $339,000 | $252,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $300,000 | $236,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $270,000 | $120,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $108,000 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,000 | $108,000 | $94,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gideon Sylvan
Sound Investments WA LLC
(206) 566-9456
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alexander Keyes
A Home in Seattle
(360) 441-9234
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jan Snook
Windermere Corporate
(206) 948-1958
4 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shannon McGilvery
Xmillennia Realty
(360) 620-1440
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1927837
APN: 343850-0990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.