6019 Goodwin Ave Dallas, TX 75206
Lower Greenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,967 - $905,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6019 Goodwin Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 and is currently estimated at $736,492, approximately $622 per square foot. 6019 Goodwin Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including J L Long Middle School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Lakewood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Dobbins Donna S
Bought by
Pusateri Dino Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Milstead James Roland and Milstead James Roland
Bought by
Fischer Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusateri Dino Ray | -- | Shaddock & Associates Pc | |
| Fischer Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Donald C | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,616 | $465,500 | $350,000 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $10,616 | $475,000 | $350,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $10,616 | $462,120 | $350,000 | $112,120 |
| 2022 | $9,403 | $376,050 | $315,000 | $61,050 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $322,930 | $280,000 | $42,930 |
| 2020 | $8,761 | $322,930 | $280,000 | $42,930 |
| 2019 | $9,532 | $335,010 | $280,000 | $55,010 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $307,920 | $280,000 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $255,270 | $210,000 | $45,270 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $255,270 | $210,000 | $45,270 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $168,080 | $150,000 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $168,080 | $150,000 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map