NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6019 N Central Park Ave Chicago, IL 60659

North Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $520,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,521 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $350,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,234 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solomon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 5-minute walk to Peterson Park

About This Home

As of August 2020

GREAT LOCATION! ALL BRICK RANCH WITH MANY UPDATES. NEWER KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER & S/S APPLIANCES. ALL BATHROOMS REMODELED. GLEAMING HARDWOOD ON 1ST FLOOR. GENEROUS ROOM SIZE. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH ADDITIONAL 2 BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH. RECREATION/FAMILY ROOM, NICE SZE LAUNDRY ROOM AND LOT OF STORAGE SPACES. 3 CAR CONCRETE PARKING. FURNACE/AC/HW HEATER/ELECTRIC UPDATED. ROOF REPLACED 6 YEARS AGO. REGULAR SALE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loan Roberts

Loan Yes Realty, Inc. License #471018197 Listed on: 06/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1953

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1953

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 2521
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Total Sq Ft: 2521
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, In-Law Arrangement
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1521
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2521
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 1000
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1521
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19X22, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Storms/Screens
  • Acreage: 0.0861

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Off Street, Side Apron
  • Number Parking Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Lot Description: Mature Trees
  • Parcel Identification Number: 13022130130000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5660

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$501,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Kim T and Truong Vinh C
Bought by
Nguyen Kim T and Truong Vinh C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Kim T
Bought by
Nguyen Kim T and Nguyen Phuong K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Bass Irving and Bass Isabelle
Bought by
Nguyen Kim T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Ezriel $350,000 None Available
Nguyen Kim T -- None Available
Nguyen Kim T -- None Available
Nguyen Kim T $232,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klein Ezriel $280,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Kim T $185,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $350,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,710 $39,000 $11,625 $27,375
2024 $6,710 $39,000 $11,625 $27,375
2023 $6,519 $35,000 $9,375 $25,625
2022 $6,519 $35,000 $9,375 $25,625
2021 $7,062 $35,003 $9,378 $25,625
2020 $5,744 $28,799 $5,062 $23,737
2019 $5,759 $31,999 $5,062 $26,937
2018 $5,661 $31,999 $5,062 $26,937
2017 $5,524 $28,951 $4,500 $24,451
2016 $5,316 $28,951 $4,500 $24,451
2015 $4,841 $28,951 $4,500 $24,451
2014 $4,538 $26,940 $4,125 $22,815
2013 $4,438 $26,940 $4,125 $22,815
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10762338

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-02-213-013-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.