602 137th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 137th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $560,835, approximately $280 per square foot. 602 137th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Williams James W and Williams Eunice W
Bought by
Hernandez Cortes Felipe and Hernandez Cortes Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,336
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$497,499
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cortes Felipe | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cortes Felipe | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |