602 1st Ave New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 602 1st Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Dawson Rhonda
Bought by
Dawson Edmund L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Dawson Lena
Bought by
Dawson Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Edmund L | -- | Attorney | |
| Dawson Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2021 | $503 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2020 | $498 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2019 | $498 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2018 | $497 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $497 | $42,490 | $4,000 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $497 | $53,320 | $3,680 | $49,640 |
| 2015 | $540 | $53,320 | $3,680 | $49,640 |
| 2014 | $540 | $53,320 | $3,680 | $49,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map