602 9th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
891
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 9th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $297,993, approximately $334 per square foot. 602 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $313,000 | $24,600 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $987 | $302,200 | $23,500 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $961 | $298,300 | $21,300 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $268,000 | $18,500 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $206,300 | $18,500 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $822 | $48,700 | $18,500 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $664 | $40,700 | $16,400 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $640 | $88,300 | $16,400 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $596 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $434 | $89,100 | $16,000 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $426 | $78,000 | $14,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map