602 Allen Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $172,127 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Allen Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $188,032, approximately $147 per square foot. 602 Allen Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of G Miklacic
Bought by
Miklacic Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Tempesta Michael and Tempesta Cynthia
Bought by
Miklacic Michael G and Miklacic Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Miklacic Michael G and Miklacic Marian L
Bought by
Tempesta Michael and Tempesta Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Mccafferty Gerald L
Bought by
Miklacic Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,248
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklacic Marion | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miklacic Michael G | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Tempesta Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Miklacic Michael G | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miklacic Michael G | $91,248 | |
| Closed | Tempesta Michael | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,935 | $45,020 | $9,420 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $45,020 | $9,420 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $32,700 | $7,250 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $32,700 | $7,250 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $32,700 | $7,250 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $29,610 | $7,770 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $29,610 | $7,770 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $828 | $29,610 | $7,770 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $28,180 | $7,390 | $20,790 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $28,180 | $7,390 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $28,180 | $7,390 | $20,790 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $32,870 | $8,300 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map