602 Austin St Sedgwick, KS 67135
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Austin St, Sedgwick, KS 67135 and is currently estimated at $237,388, approximately $247 per square foot. 602 Austin St is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including R.L. Wright Elementary School and Sedgwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Bought by
Zufelt Jason B and Davies Mattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zufelt Jason B | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $23,897 | $1,868 | $22,029 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $22,920 | $1,868 | $21,052 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $21,804 | $1,868 | $19,936 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $20,138 | $1,868 | $18,270 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $18,387 | $1,868 | $16,519 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $17,005 | $1,868 | $15,137 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $16,427 | $1,868 | $14,559 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $16,456 | $1,868 | $14,588 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $16,296 | $1,868 | $14,428 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $16,296 | $1,868 | $14,428 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $15,893 | $1,654 | $14,239 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $15,778 | $1,654 | $14,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map