602 Bakewell Ln Naperville, IL 60565
Meadow Glens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,279 - $608,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Bakewell Ln, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $579,070, approximately $256 per square foot. 602 Bakewell Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Meadow Glens Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Charles W
Bought by
Santarelli David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,360
Outstanding Balance
$90,651
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$488,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Sandra L
Bought by
Shaw Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santarelli David R | $250,500 | -- | |
| Shaw Charles W | $37,642 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santarelli David R | $200,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,405 | $161,528 | $62,093 | $99,435 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $147,420 | $56,670 | $90,750 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $139,880 | $53,770 | $86,110 |
| 2021 | $8,347 | $134,590 | $51,740 | $82,850 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $132,170 | $50,810 | $81,360 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $126,450 | $48,610 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $126,450 | $48,610 | $77,840 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $122,180 | $46,970 | $75,210 |
| 2016 | $7,612 | $117,760 | $45,270 | $72,490 |
| 2015 | $7,561 | $110,890 | $42,630 | $68,260 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $102,250 | $42,890 | $59,360 |
| 2013 | $7,056 | $102,490 | $42,990 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map