602 Blue Oak Ln Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $592,772 - $698,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Blue Oak Ln, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $649,443, approximately $205 per square foot. 602 Blue Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Broome Audra Ann and Broome Timothy Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,563
Outstanding Balance
$287,759
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome Audra Ann | $465,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broome Audra Ann | $325,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $508,639 | $98,426 | $410,213 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $488,890 | $94,605 | $394,285 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $479,304 | $92,750 | $386,554 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $469,907 | $90,932 | $378,975 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $81,600 | $81,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map