602 Brookline Place Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,077,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Brookline Place, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,014,522, approximately $621 per square foot. 602 Brookline Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Woo Heidi
Bought by
Woo Heidi C and The Heidi C Woo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Heidi C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $372,241 | $208,508 | $163,733 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $364,943 | $204,420 | $160,523 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $357,788 | $200,412 | $157,376 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $350,773 | $196,482 | $154,291 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $343,896 | $192,630 | $151,266 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $340,370 | $190,655 | $149,715 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $333,697 | $186,917 | $146,780 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $327,154 | $183,252 | $143,902 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $320,740 | $179,659 | $141,081 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $314,451 | $176,136 | $138,315 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $309,728 | $173,490 | $136,238 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $303,661 | $170,091 | $133,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map