602 Coquina Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Coquina Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $632,526, approximately $433 per square foot. 602 Coquina Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Mendenhall William R
Bought by
Mendenhall William R and William Mendenhall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Mendenhall William Trust D: 3-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall William R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mendenhall William Trust D: 3- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,753 | $246,965 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,221 | $240,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $233,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $226,888 | $0 | $0 |