602 Cutter Ln Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Cutter Ln, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $243,118, approximately $278 per square foot. 602 Cutter Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Mcintosh Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Guadalupe Mejia
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Celestial Building Corp
Bought by
Garcia Guadalupe Mejia and Mejia Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Glenhurst Development Llc
Bought by
Celestial Building Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Brandon | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Garcia Guadalupe Mejia | $127,100 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Celestial Building Corp | $32,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Brandon | $82,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Guadalupe Mejia | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $196,200 | $45,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $113,000 | $30,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $113,000 | $30,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map