602 Daily Ave E Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $94,165 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Daily Ave E, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $156,541, approximately $165 per square foot. 602 Daily Ave E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Cirpiano and Rodriguez Diana
Bought by
Lara Jesus and Lara Gregoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jesus | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $67,131 | $35,200 | $31,931 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $65,000 | $35,200 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $61,366 | $35,200 | $26,166 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $57,125 | $19,360 | $37,765 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $43,525 | $12,672 | $30,853 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $39,027 | $12,672 | $26,355 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $32,554 | $12,672 | $19,882 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $32,984 | $12,672 | $20,312 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $34,712 | $12,672 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $857 | $27,412 | $12,672 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $974 | $27,728 | $12,672 | $15,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map