602 Danny Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Danny Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $296,998, approximately $212 per square foot. 602 Danny Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Kern Leslie A and Kern Brenda S
Bought by
Nanney Mark A and Nanney Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,824
Outstanding Balance
$58,213
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$238,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanney Mark A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanney Mark A | $148,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |