602 David Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $191,495 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 David Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $213,624, approximately $146 per square foot. 602 David Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcneece James Larry and Mcneece Lana F
Bought by
Clark Charles S and Clark Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Outstanding Balance
$69,904
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Charles S | $101,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $7,224 | $2,500 | $4,724 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $7,122 | $2,500 | $4,622 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $7,122 | $2,500 | $4,622 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $7,122 | $2,500 | $4,622 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $7,122 | $2,500 | $4,622 |
| 2020 | $779 | $7,071 | $2,500 | $4,571 |
| 2019 | $801 | $7,071 | $2,500 | $4,571 |
| 2018 | $801 | $7,071 | $2,500 | $4,571 |
| 2017 | $760 | $7,071 | $2,500 | $4,571 |
| 2016 | $760 | $7,071 | $2,500 | $4,571 |
| 2015 | $746 | $6,958 | $2,500 | $4,458 |
| 2014 | $746 | $6,958 | $2,500 | $4,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map