602 Duffs Ave Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Duffs Ave, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $311,173. 602 Duffs Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Sacchetta Nunzio and Sacchetta Gemma
Bought by
Engling Hubert S and Engling Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,185
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engling Hubert S | $150,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engling Hubert S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $306,500 | $47,600 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $306,500 | $47,600 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $201,800 | $35,700 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $201,800 | $35,700 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $201,800 | $35,700 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $201,800 | $35,700 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $201,800 | $35,700 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $157,800 | $27,500 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $157,800 | $27,500 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $157,800 | $27,500 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $171,500 | $27,500 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $171,500 | $27,500 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $4,187 | $171,500 | $27,500 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map