603 Hillcrest Dr Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Hillcrest Dr, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $361,741. 603 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Carey Michael D and Baker Carey Linda L
Bought by
Kinstler Adam A and Kinstler Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,742
Outstanding Balance
$135,248
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Carey Michael D
Bought by
Baker-Carey Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinstler Adam A | -- | -- | |
| Baker-Carey Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinstler Adam A | $179,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $314,400 | $63,700 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $210,000 | $47,800 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $210,000 | $47,800 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $210,000 | $47,800 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $210,000 | $47,800 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $210,000 | $47,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map