602 E 135th St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $148,760 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 135th St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $180,440, approximately $165 per square foot. 602 E 135th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
The Muscogee Creek Nation
Bought by
Colbert Mac and Colbert Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Mac | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $6,258 | $849 | $5,409 |
| 2024 | $733 | $6,258 | $915 | $5,343 |
| 2023 | $733 | $8,257 | $1,338 | $6,919 |
| 2022 | $721 | $6,257 | $1,343 | $4,914 |
| 2021 | $732 | $6,258 | $1,344 | $4,914 |
| 2020 | $738 | $6,258 | $1,344 | $4,914 |
| 2019 | $743 | $6,258 | $1,344 | $4,914 |
| 2018 | $740 | $6,258 | $1,344 | $4,914 |
| 2017 | $724 | $8,258 | $1,773 | $6,485 |
| 2016 | $731 | $8,258 | $1,773 | $6,485 |
| 2015 | $727 | $8,753 | $1,879 | $6,874 |
| 2014 | $731 | $8,258 | $1,773 | $6,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map