602 E 2nd St Unit 604 Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $223,414 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 2nd St Unit 604, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $255,471, approximately $156 per square foot. 602 E 2nd St Unit 604 is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $161,565 | $12,320 | $149,245 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $161,565 | $12,320 | $149,245 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $161,565 | $12,320 | $149,245 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $77,775 | $4,930 | $72,845 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $77,775 | $4,930 | $72,845 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $77,775 | $4,930 | $72,845 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $77,775 | $4,930 | $72,845 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $77,775 | $4,930 | $72,845 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $76,885 | $4,930 | $71,955 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $76,885 | $4,930 | $71,955 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $76,885 | $4,930 | $71,955 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $76,885 | $4,930 | $71,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map