619 E 2nd St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $181,090 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 2nd St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $204,773, approximately $139 per square foot. 619 E 2nd St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $151,960 | $11,350 | $140,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,680 | $10,135 | $125,545 |
| 2023 | $0 | $131,730 | $9,840 | $121,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $138,355 | $3,935 | $134,420 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $120,820 | $3,935 | $116,885 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $120,820 | $3,935 | $116,885 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $113,175 | $3,935 | $109,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $113,175 | $3,935 | $109,240 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $97,960 | $3,935 | $94,025 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $90,195 | $3,935 | $86,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,195 | $3,935 | $86,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,195 | $3,935 | $86,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map