602 E 37th St Indianapolis, IN 46205
Mapleton-Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,319 - $315,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $230,580, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 E 37th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Jean Dorothy and Hardy Bobbie N
Bought by
Baker Kendra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kendra R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $110,100 | $26,900 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $92,300 | $26,900 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $92,300 | $26,900 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $83,500 | $26,900 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $63,400 | $7,800 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $905 | $56,600 | $7,800 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $919 | $56,600 | $7,800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $816 | $49,400 | $7,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $688 | $46,200 | $7,800 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $630 | $43,400 | $7,800 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $526 | $40,200 | $7,800 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | $513 | $40,200 | $7,800 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map