$515,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,894 Sq Ft
7,187 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

25 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ardsley Park's most CHARMING bungalow! This home is the perfect mix of historic grace and modern updates. Amazing designer kitchen complete with quartz counter-tops, deep farmhouse sink, and all new cabinets. Throughout the home you'll notice a theme. Intentionality. You see it in the trim, the tile, the window-filled dining area, original hardwoods, and the beautiful magnolia out front. Offering 3 bedrooms across 1800+ square feet, this property features a functional layout and solid bones. Major systems have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, windows, HVAC, dehumidifier, and water heater - giving you peace of mind and true move-in readiness. The upstairs has been finished in with knotty pine and is a blank canvas for almost whatever you can think of: man cave, play room, master suite, or studio - a completely open space to let your inner Chip & Joanna run wild! Also featuring lane access and a spacious garage. And the LOCATION!? Unbeatable. Just a stones throw from Hull Park, Daffin, Truman Linear walking/biking trail, the hospital, and Calvary Day! Seller requests submission of all offers by Monday at 12:00 PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the deadline.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Phillips

Six Bricks LLC License #349197 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Elaine Ceccacci

LPT Realty LLC License #384818

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2009620015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans
  • Original List Price: 485000.00
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Permanent Attic Stairs, Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jacob G. Smith Elementary School
  • High School: Jenkins High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Myers Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Features: Alley, Back Yard, Corner Lot, City Lot, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187.00
  • Parcel#: 2009620015
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Lot: 161

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Mccraw Deaver Daiten
Bought by
Mccraw Deaver Daiten and Mccraw Nicole B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,611
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Fall Jacqueline D
Bought by
Mccraw Deaver Daiten

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $193,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $515,000 +6.2% $272 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,336 $134,080 $44,000 $90,080
2024 $17 $128,520 $44,000 $84,520
2023 $884 $103,320 $30,000 $73,320
2022 $2,148 $96,160 $30,000 $66,160
2021 $3,120 $78,360 $20,000 $58,360
2020 $2,126 $78,040 $20,000 $58,040
2019 $3,080 $74,200 $20,000 $54,200
2018 $1,973 $68,520 $20,000 $48,520
2017 $1,954 $73,800 $26,320 $47,480
2016 $2,104 $72,120 $26,320 $45,800
2015 $3,039 $72,880 $26,320 $46,560
2014 $1,103 $79,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA346826

Hive MLS

APN: 2009620015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.