602 E Baker St Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Baker St, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 602 E Baker St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Driver Lois and Estate Of Ruby Lee Green
Bought by
Driver Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Driver Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |